Jump to content

Camber correction kit and instructions.


Recommended Posts

HARDWARE NEEDED FOR NISSAN 300ZX CAMBER KIT:

M12X100 40MM THREAD X4

M12X35 PENNY WASHER X 28

7 ON EACH BOLT

M12 H/D SPRING WASHER X 4

1 ON EACH BOLT

M12 NUT X 4

1 ON EACH BOLT

M8X50 30MM THREAD X 4

M10X25 PENNY WASHER X 32

8 ON EACH BOLT

M8 H/D SPRING WASHER X 4

1 ON EACH BOLT

M8 NUT X 4

1 ON EACH BOLT

ALL GRADE 8.8 HIGH TENSILE ZINC PLATED HARDWARE.

Nisaan300zxcamberkitpage1.jpg

Nisaan300zxcamberkitpage2.jpg

Might save some of you guy's some money if you live near a hardware shop. ;)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Unfortunately, your content contains terms that we do not allow. Please edit your content to remove the highlighted words below.
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Terms of Use